Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 SD

Posted on

Materi Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 SD ini digunakan untuk semester 1 dan semester 2 tahun 2020 s/d 2021, dilengkapi dengan soal – soal pilihan ganda dan juga essay berikut kunci jawabannya pelajaran Bahasa Inggris .

Bahasa Inggris merupakan salah satu dari mata pelajaran yang menjelaskan pelajaran berbahasa yang umum digunakan sehari – hari, dengan seringnya menggunakan bahasa asing dalam keseharian anda itu dapat memudahkan anda untuk memahami serta mempergunakannya disekolahan sebagai bahasa komunikasi antar siswa dan gurunya juga. Baca Juga : Materi Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 SD

Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 SD

Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 SD
Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 SD

Dibawah ini merupakan beberapa kumpulan soal bahasa inggris kelas 1 sd/mi untuk semester 1 dan 2 :

Cara Mengerjakan Soal

  1. Tulis nama lengkap anda sesuaikan dengan tanggal lahir disudut atas kertas jawaban.
  2. Simaklah pertanyaan dengan sebaik – baiknya.
  3. Pilihlah jawaban yang pertama yang menurut anda paling mudah dulu.
  4. Tinjaulah kembali jawaban anda sebelum mengumpulkannya kepada guru anda.
Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 SD

Contoh Soal Pilihan Ganda

  • Kerjakan soal – soal dibawah ini dengan benar.

1. The spelling (m – o – t – h – e – r) is?

a. Em – eu – te – eitch – i – er

b. Em – ti – eij – er

c. Em – te – ha – er

d. Em – te – ha – er

2. S – n – d – y – a – u is the right word?

a. Yellow

b. Monday

c. Sunday

d. monday

3. (Saya punya apel hijau) The English sentence is?

a. I have a blue apple

b. I have a white apple

c. I have a green apple

d. I have a black apple

4. White in Indonesian is?

a. Orange

b. Putih

c. Red

d. Hijau

5. You run with?

Baca Juga :   Materi Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 SD

a. Mouth

b. Legs

c. Tongue

d. Nose

6. (Kamu memiliki dua mata) The English sentence is?

a. We have two hands

b. We have two eyes

c. You have two eyes

d. we have two ears

7. The chief in Indonesia is?

a. Stomach

b. Hand

c. Kepala

d. Cheek

8. (You have two eyes) in Indonesian is?

a. We have two legs

b. Kamu memiliki satu mata

c. Kamu memiliki dua mata

d. We have two ears

9. (This is my mother) in Indonesian is?

a. This is my sister

b. This is my brother

c. Ini ayahku

d. Ini ibuku

10. (My father is a doctor) in Indonesian is?

a. My mother is a teacher

b. Ayahku adalah seorang dokter

c. My father is a doctor

d. My brother is a teacher

11. (Nenek) in English is?

a. Sister

b. Grandmother

c. Grandfather

d. Brother

12. (Aunt) in Indonesian.

a. Uncle

b. Father

c. Bibi

d. Aunt

13. (Ini dapurnya) The English sentence is?

a. This is the bathroom

b. This is the living room

c. This is the kitchen

d. This is the bedroom

14. (The living room) in Indonesia is?

a. Bathroom

b. Research

c. Ruang tamu

d. Family room

15. (Feet) in Indonesia is?

a. Chief

b. Cheek

c. Kaki

d. The feet

16. What is popeye like?

a. Tomato

b. Orange

c. Spinach

d. Banana

17. Popeye often eats spinach?

a. Every day

b. In the afternoon

c. Early in the morning

d. Every nite

18. What color is spinach?

a. Red

b. White

c. Green

d. Black

19. The taste of spinach is?

a. Salty

b. Sweetness

c. Delicious

Baca Juga :   Materi Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 SD

d. Melted

20. (Vegetables) in Indonesian?

a. Reis

b. Fruits

c. Sayuran

d. Vegetables

21. You have two …. (mata)

a. Stomach      

b. Eyes      

c. Cheek      

d. Nose

22. This .. book (Tunggal)?

a. Are      

b. Am      

c. Is        

d. Your

23. You have ….. Ears?

a. Two (2)    

b. One (1)    

c. Four (4)    

d. Three (3)

24. I can hear with my ……… (Telinga)

a. Tongue    

b. Eyes    

c. Ears    

d. Nose

25. (My house number is 781) 781 The English sentence is?

a. Nine five eight one

b. Seven eight one

c. Seven six five            

d. Two eight one

26. (Sendok dan Garpu) The English sentence is?

a. Bolster and pillow

b. Spoon and fork

c. Spoon and plate        

d. Fork and plate

27. The teacher writes in ……….. (Papan tulis)

a. Blackboard    

b. Wardrobe    

c. Table      

d. Chair

28. I sat on …….. (Kursi)?

a. Table      

b. Chair      

c. Wardrobe        

d. Blackboard

29. I …. two blankets (mempunyai)?

a. Have

b. Him

c. Her

d. Has

30. (Selamat Pagi) The English sentence is?

a. Good night    

b. Good evening    

c. Good afternoon    

d. Good morning

31. Guru The English sentence is?

a. Students    

b. Headmaster    

c. Teacher    

d. Security

32. Ruang kelas The English sentence is?

Baca Juga :   Materi Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 SD

a. Classroom    

b. Library    

c. Canteen    

d. Office

33. Seragam sekolah The English sentence is?

a. Clothes    

b. Uniform    

c. T-Shirt    

d. Trousers

34. Perpustakaan The English sentence is?

a. Office    

b. Library    

c. Classroom    

d. Canteen

35. Kantor The English sentence is?

a. Office

b. Library

c. Classroom

d. Canteen

Contoh Soal Essay

  • Kerjakan soal – soal dibawah ini dengan benar.

1. Enter the correct word
Tangan (A – H – D – N – S)? …..

2. How many eyes do you have? (Dua)

3. Numbers after nine? … (Sepuluh)

4. The day after Sunday is? …… (Senin)

5. ……. I am clean (kamar tidur)?

Kamar Tidurku
My name is Rara, I have a bedroom, there are lots of toys in my room. I have three pillows. I have two blanket, I have two bolster. I put my shoes in wardrobe. My bedroom is very clean and very beautiful.

6. What is the title on the text? (Kamar tidur)

7. What is her name?

8. How many things in her bedroom? (Sangat Banyak)

9. Mention things in her bedroom? (Mainan, bantal, selimut, guling)

10. Her bedroom is …………… and ………… (Sangat bersih dan sangat indah)

11. Arrange into correct word
Kaki (F – T – E – E)? ……

12. How many hand do you have ……… ? (dua)

13. The number after five? … (Enam)

14. The day after Saturday is? …… (Minggu)

15. My ……… is very clean? ……. (Kamar mandi)

Kunci Jawaban

Pilihan Ganda :

1 Answer a13 Answer c25 Answer b
2 Answer c14 Answer c26 Answer b
3 Answer c15 Answer c27 Answer a
4 Answer b16. Answer c28 Answer b
5 Answer b17 Answer b29 Answer a
6 Answer c18 Answer  c30 Answer d
7 Answer c19 Answer c31 Answer c
8 Answer c20 Answer c32 Answer a
9 Answer d21 Answer b33 Answer b
10 Answer b22 Answer c34 Answer b
11 Answer b23 Answer a35 Answer a
12 Answer c24 Answer c
Kunci jawaban Pilihan Ganda

Essay :

1. Answer : Hands6. Answer : Bedroom11. Answer : Feet
2. Answer : Two7. Answer : Rara12. Answer : Two
3. Answer : Ten8. Answer : Very much13. Answer : Six
4. Answer : Monday9. Answer : Toys, pillows, blanket, bolster14. Answer : Sunday
5. Answer : Bedroom10. Answer : Very clean and very beautiful15. Answer : Bathroom
Kunci Jawaban Essay

Sekian materi yang bisa quipper.co.id sampaikan. Semoga kumpulan soal bahasa inggris kelas 1 SD ini dapat bermanfaat ya.